National Package

No 98 Tay-per

       

Click on the picture to get a larger view. 

No. 98 Tay-per Parts List
98-1 R. H. Side Frame Assembly
98-2 L. H. Side Frame Assembly
98-15a Cover Support Stud
98-20 Pinch Roll Arm
98-22 Pinch Roll
98-23 Rocker Bracket Bar
98-24 Knurled Feed Roll
98-26 Feed Roll Pinion & Shaft
98-27 Work Gear & Pinion
98-29 Tape Roll Guide Plate
98-30 Worm Gear Stud
98-31 Frame Tie Rod
98-33 Grooved Tape Roller
98-34 Worm with Shaft
98-35 Plain Tape Roller
98-37 Grooved Tape Basket Bar
98-39 Fixed Knife Blade
98-44 Knife Hinge Bar
98-45 Gear Box w/Bearings
98-49 Motor Coupling
98-50 Motor
98-51 Terminal Box
98-52 Terminal Box Cover
98-53 Grommet
98-55 Rear Cover
98-56 Rubber Foot
98-57 Tape Basket
98-58 Tape Fold Guide
98-59 Lower Front Deflector
98-60 Lower Feed Plate
98-61 Upper Feed Plate
98-62 Gear Box Cover
98-63 Rear Tank Cover
98-65 Water Tank Assembly
98-66 Solenoid Bar
98-73 Solenoid Return Spring
98-75 Pinch Roll Spring
98-76 Spring Sleeve
98-77 Worm Shaft Flanged Bearing
98-78 Worm Shaft Plain Bearing
98-91 Rocker Arm Assembly
98-92 Rocker Arm Stud
98-95 Connecting Link
98-107 Solenoid
98-130 Water Bottle Holder Clip
No. 98 Tay-per Parts List
98-133 Water Bottle
98-136 Plunger Guide
98-137 Plunger/Bracket Assembly
98-139 Connecting Link
98-142 L.H. Link Stud
98-143 R.H. Link Stud
98-146 Rocker Bracket Assembly
98-181 Platen
98-182 Platen Pivot Bar & Rod
98-183 Platen Pivot Plunger
98-184 Platen Pivot Spring
98-186 Platen Weight Assembly
98-187 Front Cover
98-189 Water Tank Cover
98-190 Knife Spring
98-191 Front Cover Hinge Stud
98-192 Weight Thumb Screw
98-198 Heater Assembly
98-205 Spring Retainer
98-206BR Switch Button
98-207 Solenoid Housing Assembly
98-251 Upper Knife Blade
98-307 Moistening Brush
98-348A Push Button Switch
98-439 Line Cord
98-440 Heater Plug Only
98-532 Pilot Light
98-559 Filler Panel
98-599 Plastic Filler Strip
98-601 Circuit Board Assembly
98-616 Shorting Jumper
98-632 PhotoCell Assembly
98-643 Wiring Harness
98-648 Random/Repeat Switch
98-6501 Cover Assembly - Complete
98-651 Photocell Bracket
98-652 Interrupeter Disc
98-H116 8-32 x 3/4 Screw
98-H125 8-32 Hex Nut/Lockwasher
98-H131 10-32 x 3/8 Screw
98-H132 10-32 Screw/Lockwasher
98-H207 Washer
98-H268 3/8 Clip Ring
98-H269 1/2 Clip Ring
98-H297 Cable Clamp